Privacy policy

IL “OWNER” PROCESSING
Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.
The “holder” processing the data above is Mr.. Alessandro Marino, resident in Via Vico Aporti, 13 – 70033 Corato (BA).

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
The treatments related to the web services of this website take place at the above office and is managed by the same “holder” treatment.
No data from the web service is communicated or disseminated to third parties.
The personal information provided by users are used only to provide the services requested and transferred to third parties only where this is necessary for that purpose.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

  • NAVIGATION DATA
    The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
    This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, allow users to identify.
    This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, The URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the required resources, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
    These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

  • DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY BY
    The data provided by the user via e-mail in order to avail information is recorded in a separate electronic file and processed by the data controller for the sole purpose of providing the services requested.

  • COOKIES
    We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are C.d. persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. For all cookies Third Party, we do not control the information provided by cookies nor do we have access to such data. To learn more and for detailed disclosures, Refer to the Cookies Policy.

OPTIONAL’ OF DATA
Failure to provide to the processing of personal data makes it impossible to use the above services.

METHOD’ PROCESSING
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

USERS'RIGHTS
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 Part D.Lgs. n. 196/2003).
For the purposes of this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation in anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
The request regarding what the preceding paragraphs should be directed to Mr.. Alessandro Marino, resident in Via Vico Aporti, 13 – 70033 Corato (BA).